• By Just a Soap

    Sweet Almond Oil

    Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most popular of the carrier oils and indeed is the most popular oil that we stock. This a refined oil.

    Add Review
    Regular price £7.95
    Regular price Sale price £7.95
    Sale Sold out
    Tax included.
    Size
    INCI Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
    USE IT IN Lotions, Soaps, Bath Bombs, Lip Balms, Massage
    TESTED ON ANIMALS No

    Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most popular of the carrier oils and indeed is the most popular oil that we stock. It is non greasy and can be added to Cold Process Soaps, Bath Bombs, Lip Balms, Bath Scrubs and it is also excellent as a Massage Oil and is suitable for all skin types.

    As a Carrier Oil it is very popular due to its non greasy properties and the fact that it is very easily absorbed by the skin.

    Sweet Almond Oil can be used as the base for a Bath Oil. Simply add your favourite essential oil to create a quick and easy spa environment at home.

    This is a pure Sweet Almond Oil and not a cheaper blended oil. It is a refined oil.

    Grade: BP

    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
    SDS Information

    INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

    UK Services (per 25kg box) Price inc VAT (£) Service
    Standard 5.99 1-2 days
    Northern Ireland 13.80 2 days
    Isle of Man 19.20 2 days
    Scottish Highlands & Islands 11.99 2-5 days
    Isles of Scilly 19.20 2-5 days
    Channel Isles 16.00 2-3 days

    All goods are sent with a tracked courier service.

    Delivery Information

    We ship parcels and pallets to all of the UK

    Technical Info

    Find the MSDS information and technical data here

    Have a question?

    Take a look at the FAQ to see if we can answer your question