• By Just a Soap

    Natural Vitamin E Oil

    A pale yellow oil derived from Cereal Germ (triticum species) ideal for massage or adding to your body care products.

    2 reviews

    Regular price £15.95
    Regular price Sale price £15.95
    Sale Sold out
    Tax included.
    Size
    INCI Triticum vulgare, tocopherol.
    USE IT IN Haircare, Soaps, Bath Bombs, Lip Balms, Massage
    OK FOR VEGETARIANS/VEGANS Yes

    This is a a pale yellow oil derived from Cereal Germ (triticum species).  It is very popular in cosmetic applications due to its antioxidant properties and natural Vitamin E content.

    The oil can be used in soaps and skin care applications. It is popular in massage oils, haircare products and skin lotions.  It has no strong smell making it ideal for adding to your products unlike Wheatgerm Oil which can.

    One question we are often asked is what is the difference between Natural Vitamin E oil and Wheatgerm Oil.  The difference is the protein has been removed during processing from the Natural Vitamin E oil.   It is also not to be confused with Pure Vitamin E or Pure Vitamin E in a carrier oil.

    INCI: Triticum vulgare, Tocopherol.

    Triticum vulgare, tocopherol.
    UK Services (per 25kg box) Price inc VAT (£) Service
    Standard 5.99 1-2 days
    Northern Ireland 13.80 2 days
    Isle of Man 19.20 2 days
    Scottish Highlands & Islands 11.99 2-5 days
    Isles of Scilly 19.20 2-5 days
    Channel Isles 16.00 2-3 days

    All goods are sent with a tracked courier service.

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 2 reviews Write a review

    Delivery Information

    We ship parcels and pallets to all of the UK

    Technical Info

    Find the MSDS information and technical data here

    Have a question?

    Take a look at the FAQ to see if we can answer your question