• By Just a Soap

    Cedarwood Essential Oil

    Cedarwood Essential Oil is extracted from the wood of the evergreen coniferous tree and is often used in incense as well as perfumery.

    Add Review
    Regular price £4.95
    Regular price Sale price £4.95
    Sale Sold out
    Tax included.
    Size
    INCI Cedrus atlantica bark oil

    Cedarwood Essential Oil is extracted from the wood of the evergreen coniferous tree and is often used in incense as well as perfumery.

    It is said to cure baldness and skin complaints and is also used to relieve stress related symptoms.

    Its scent is woody and smokey as well being sharp and clean.  It can be used as an insect repellant - a good idea for candles.

    Cedarwood Essential oil is popular in soaps for its antiseptic qualities and it blends well with Rosemary Essential Oil, Lavender and Patchouli.

    Avoid during pregnancy.

    Cedrus atlantica bark oil
    UK Services (per 25kg box) Price inc VAT (£) Service
    Standard 5.99 1-2 days
    Northern Ireland 13.80 2 days
    Isle of Man 19.20 2 days
    Scottish Highlands & Islands 11.99 2-5 days
    Isles of Scilly 19.20 2-5 days
    Channel Isles 16.00 2-3 days

    All goods are sent with a tracked courier service.

    Delivery Information

    We ship parcels and pallets to all of the UK

    Technical Info

    Find the MSDS information and technical data here

    Have a question?

    Take a look at the FAQ to see if we can answer your question