• By Just a Soap

    Golden Jojoba Oil

    Widely used in skin care products and often in hair preparations as a hot oil treatment.

    Add Review
    Regular price £29.95
    Regular price Sale price £29.95
    Sale Sold out
    Tax included.
    size
    INCI Simmondsia Chinenis
    USE IT IN Haircare, Lotions, Soaps, Lip Balms, Massage
    OK FOR VEGETARIANS/VEGANS Yes

    Golden Jojoba Oil is one of the most luxurious oils that has very many uses.  It is clear and golden at room temperature, but when it gets cold it will go to a brighter yellow and become solid.This oil is produced by cold pressing and did you knowthat Golden Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax obtained from the plants seeds

    Highlights

    • it is easily absorbed by the skin making it perfect for use in creams and lotions
    • rich in proteins and minerals, plus it is naturally antibiotic and anti-inflammatory makes it ideal for eczema and sore skins
    • when added to soap it gives extra moisturising properties
    • deep golden appearance
    • high in antibacterial and antifungal properties

     Recommended for

    • lip balms 
    • skins products
    • dry skin, acne
    • can be used as a cleanser and a moisturiser
    • a hair conditioner
    Simmondsia Chinenis
    UK Services (per 25kg box) Price inc VAT (£) Service
    Standard 5.99 1-2 days
    Northern Ireland 13.80 2 days
    Isle of Man 19.20 2 days
    Scottish Highlands & Islands 11.99 2-5 days
    Isles of Scilly 19.20 2-5 days
    Channel Isles 16.00 2-3 days

    All goods are sent with a tracked courier service.

    Delivery Information

    We ship parcels and pallets to all of the UK

    Technical Info

    Find the MSDS information and technical data here

    Have a question?

    Take a look at the FAQ to see if we can answer your question