Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most popular of the carrier oils and indeed is the most popular oil that we stock. It is non greasy and can be added to Cold Process Soaps, Bath Bombs, Lip Balms, Bath Scrubs and it is also excellent as a Massage Oil and is suitable for all skin types.
As a Carrier Oil it is very popular due to its non greasy properties and the fact that it is very easily absorbed by the skin.
Sweet Almond Oil can be used as the base for a Bath Oil. Simply add your favourite essential oil to create a quick and easy spa environment at home.
This is a pure Sweet Almond Oil and not a cheaper blended oil. It is a refined oil.
VAT is not charged on this product.
|INCI||Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
|Tested on animals||No
|Use it in||Lotions, Soaps, Bath Bombs, Lip Balms, Massage
Sadly we are unable to ship this product to EU countries.
If you do order it, then we will have to remove it from the order and refund you.