Spearmint Essential Oil is obtained from the herbs of the Spearmint plant.
It has many uses from being dilued into a massage oil such as Sweet Almond Oil to ease aches and pains as well as itchy skin. A soothing calming oil.
Its many properties include anti bacterial, anti oxidant and a decongestant.
Not to be used internally and not to be used directly on the skin.
INCI: Mentha spicata herb oil.
|INCI||Mentha spicata oil
|Use it in||Skincare, Haircare, Soaps, Massage
we can ship this product to EU countries.