Making soap with the traditional method involves some basic oils.
We offer a wide range of the most popular oils that are used so all you need to do is find a recipe for you.
Plus we have included Sodium Hydroxide in this category as this is a key ingredient in cold process soap making.
Our refined white coconut oil is perfect for your soap making requirements.
Mango butter from the kernel of the fruit of the mango tree. High in unsaponifiables which means it is very good for the skin.
This product is naturally refined.
Palm Oil is one of the most popular ingredients in Cold Process Soap Making as it adds hardness to a bar along with lather and bubbles. All of our Palm Oil is responsibly sourced.
Obtained from the African shea tree, Shea/Karite Butter is naturally refined by pressing and centrifuge. It has been used for centuries for its unique skin care properties.
Stearic Acid is a non toxic additive that when added to a candle wax will make the candle harder, and thus burn longer, and more opaque in appearance.
For testing the pH level of your cold process soap, you will need a universal indicator paper.