SLSA - Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
SLSA is one of the mildest foaming agent available. It is derived from coconut and palm oils and is a free flowing white powder.
It is suitable for incorporation into a range of bath products to get extra foaming effect and we like it because it produces a rich and creamy foam. So if you are looking for extra bubbles then this is a great product for you.
SLSA is much milder than SLS and contains none of the potentially irritating ingredients to which some people are sensitive.
The powder is In a free flowing form which should be used in a well ventilated room.
It can be used up to 5% in bath bombs, scrubs, shampoos, bubble baths and more.
INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate.
Tradename: Lathanol Coarse.
We ship parcels and pallets to all of the UK
Find the MSDS information and technical data here
Have a question?
Take a look at the FAQ to see if we can answer your question
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.