Fractionated Coconut Oil is coconut oil that has been processed into a clear liquid product. This produces a very stable product with a long shelf life that is liquid at room temperature, unlike Coconut Oil which is solid.
It can be used in Cold Process soap making but it will produce a very soft bar, unlike Coconut Oil which produces a hard bar.
Fractionated Coconut Oil can be used as a massage oil, and also in lotions and creams and it is also popular in haircare products.
It is worth pointing out that this oil does not have any smell of Coconut.
INCI: Caprylic/Captric Trigyleride
Country of Origin: Italy and Philippines.
Starting From: £4.08
Starting From: £4.56
Well the elves have been working up quite a sweat in the workshop and have produced an amazing new fragrance oil.
All the scents of Christmas work have been put into this one fragrance - candy, sugar, fizzy pop...delicious.
Starting From: £4.32
Starting From: £4.98
This fragrance of a mix of Shea Butter and Coconut was a new one for 2020. Creamy and exotic at the same time.
Now back for 2021!