Fractionated Coconut Oil is coconut oil that has been processed into a liquid product. This produces a very stable product with a long shelf life that is liquid at room temperature, unlike Coconut Oil which is solid.
It can be used in Cold Process soap making but it will produce a very soft bar, unlike Coconut Oil which produces a hard bar.
Fractionated Coconut Oil can be used as a massage oil, and also in lotions and creams and it is also popular in haircare products.
It is worth pointing out that this oil does not have any smell of Coconut.
INCI: Caprylic/Captric Trigyleride
Country of Origin: Italy and Philippines.
|Use it in||Haircare, Lotions, Soaps, Bath Bombs, Massage
|Cost ex VAT (£)||Delivery
Standard (order by 2pm for same day despatch (M-F)
1-2 working days
Express (order by 3pm for same day despatch (M-F)
If you order on a Friday, this will be delivered on the following Monday (NOT Saturday)
delivery by 1pm (M-F)
|Saturday (order by 2pm on preceding Friday)||25kg||10.50||
|Highlands & Islands postcodes include AB30-56, FK17-21, IV, KW1-17, PA20-39, PA41-49, PA60-78, KA27-28, TR21-25||25kg||9.99||
|Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, offshore islands including HS1-9, ZE 1-3||25kg||10.50||
|International||Weight||Cost ex VAT||Service|
|Austria, Belgium Czech Republic, Denmark, Eire, France,Luxembourg, Netherlands, Germany||25kg||13.99||2-3 days|
|Hungary, Spain (mainland - NOT Canary Isles), Poland, Slovakia||25kg||15.99||3-6 days|
|Italy, Lithuania, Slovenia, Sweden||25kg||16.99||3-6 days|
|Estonia, Portugal||25kg||18.99||4-5 days|
|Greece (mainland only)||25kg||30.99||4-8 days|
| Norway* - please be aware we cannot send any liquids, fragrances oils, essential oils, food products to Norway.
* there may be customs duties for countries outside the EU which the customer will be liable for.
|25kg||39.99|| 4-6 days