• By Just a Soap

    Xanthan Gum

    Available in a powder form, Xanthan Gum is commonly used in cosmetics for its ability to thicken products and bind ingredients together.

    Add Review
    Regular price £2.99
    Regular price Sale price £2.99
    Sale Sold out
    Tax included.
    Size
    INCI Xanthan Gum
    Use it in Lotions

    Available in a powder form, Xanthan Gum is commonly used in cosmetics for its ability to thicken products and bind ingredients together.

    It is a natural thickener which dissolves easily in oil or glycerine.

    Xanthan Gum is derived from corn sugar.

    Xanthan Gum

    Delivery Information

    We ship parcels and pallets to all of the UK

    Technical Info

    Find the MSDS information and technical data here

    Have a question?

    Take a look at the FAQ to see if we can answer your question