Cedarwood Essential Oil is extracted from the wood of the evergreen coniferous tree and is often used in incense as well as perfumery.
It is said to cure baldness and skin complaints and is also used to relieve stress related symptoms.
Its scent is woody and smokey as well being sharp and clean. It can be used as an insect repellant - a good idea for candles.
Cedarwood Essential oil is popular in soaps for its antiseptic qualities and it blends well with Rosemary Essential Oil, Lavender and Patchouli.
Avoid during pregnancy.
|INCI||Cedrus atlantica bark oil
|Country of Origin||Morocco
we can ship this product to EU countries.