Coconut Oil In solid form. An important ingredient in cold process soaps. A non hydrogenated, refined vegetable fat of lauric origin. Produces a hard bar with lots of lather. Please be aware that this is a refined product and therefore does not have a coconut odour. INCI: Cocos Nucifera* Click here for MSDS information VAT is not charged on this product.
Coconut Oil
In solid form. An important ingredient in cold process soaps. A non hydrogenated, refined vegetable fat of lauric origin.
Produces a hard bar with lots of lather.
Please be aware that this is a refined product and therefore does not have a coconut odour.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera
VAT is not charged on this product.
View our delivery charges and timescales.